Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
15591155383.483

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications8177931147664394241994
Accepted8177931145193653101559
Graduates3225357372208218933

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree0000002323
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00000044
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000055
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000077
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000066
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089623
Associate of Divinity Degree32043486110137313
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002215
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000101
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001225
Associate of Ministry Degree000046616
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001012
Bachelor of Divinity Degree193440597556274
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111517
Bachelor of Ministry Degree000024511
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000246
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000123
Total Programs of Study4297788139214170721

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma0004148325173183199969
Christian Enterprise Diploma00000135716
Christian Marriage Diploma00000537242995
Workplace Ministry Diploma000003681229
Diploma of Ministry161581069718781117131884
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021424740150
Diploma of Divinity0290607212468100121637
Total Programs of Study182482072176664104845392780

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate1423066106384353901391932243077
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820252127111
Christian Enterprise Certificate000005951433
Christian Leaders Certificate342244063793392971411311652116
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110283830244
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate281512582642282171151241251510
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000245617
Women's Ministry Certificate00000030253489
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000132016141477
Certificate of Ministry9100207186194190941271221229
Total Programs of Study21378114811467126512516016837618503