Christian Leaders College Statistics

At Christian Leaders College, students begin their journey at Christian Leaders Institute. They are allowed to take free college-level classes which include materials, quizzes and record keeping. They gather digital award credentials. Thousands are participating.

Numbers of those students desire collegiate credentials. Christian Leaders College has placed a structure in place that adds additional academic and collegiate credential requirements for those students who want their degree to be recognized as an accredited collegiate degree. This is the degree that is recognized by our academic partners like Ohio Christian University and other schools.

One of the requirements of an accredited institution is to keep excellent statistics of graduates who start the program and how they are progressing at Christian Leaders College.

While most colleges have a semester system of tracking results, Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
900611003.488

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications827793114747141127
Accepted82779311451915900
Graduates42255612638413

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree4204448596181
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree0000808
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000202
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000404
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000101
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree262128454106
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000202
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000112
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214042
Total Programs of Study629788813711349

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma00035423171166516
Christian Marriage Diploma00000631138
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000046010
Christian Enterprise Diploma000002305
Diploma of Ministry2615710595186713625
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002241063
Diploma of Divinity01855663115602382
Total Programs of Study27242196200652328121639

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate1433076116394353888642613
Workplace Ministry Certificate0000192022162
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000068014
Christian Leaders Certificate3522540637933929610531788
Chaplaincy Certificate000039110280177
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate291522582642282179541247
Women's Ministry Certificate00000122124
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000142015150
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate000003306
Certificate of Ministry10101207186194190833974
Total Programs of Study2177851482146812681251467176955

Christian Leaders College is one of the programs of Christian Leaders Ministries.