Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
17581325813.479

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report20152016201720182019202020212022Total
Applications8177931147644395551342257
Accepted8177931145193643671401755
Graduates3225357433223238531082

Degree Totals

Degree Report

20152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree000000272148
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000000437
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000051621
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree000000134
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000010515
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000071017
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree0000898126
Associate of Divinity Degree3204348611014211329
Associate in Christian Living Degree000022116
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree000001001
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree000012205
Associate of Ministry Degree0000466117
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree000010102
Bachelor of Divinity Degree19344059756211291
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00001116220
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000247114
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree000000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree000002406
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree000001214
Total Programs of Study429778813921419587833

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=2013201420152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma0004868329196203255871186
Christian Marriage Diploma00000542264317133
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000037812232
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001357117
Diploma of Ministry161581069718791126164671003
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002147505430202
Diploma of Divinity029060721247510415459740
Total Programs of Study182482142376704615226892633313

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=2013201420152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate142306610638436393178245316973361
Workplace Ministry Certificate0000192125213210128
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406380339302167154213922311
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000059514134
Chaplaincy Certificate00003811032414216279
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate28151258265228217131134158671637
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate000002457119
Women's Ministry Certificate0000004029438120
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate00001421191417388
Certificate of Ministry9100207186195190108136152691352
Total Programs of Study21378114811469126912617137849943649329