Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
14291046413.484

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications8177931147664392721842
Accepted8177931145193651821431
Graduates3225357352191119797

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486110127304
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089320
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002215
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000101
Associate of Ministry Degree000046414
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001225
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000246
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001012
Bachelor of Divinity Degree162128457127199
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111315
Bachelor of Ministry Degree00002428
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree031312144854
Associate of Divinity Degree00000099
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00000022
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00000000
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000011
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000055
Total Programs of Study429788813921499651

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000384532415514487793
Christian Enterprise Diploma00000135312
Christian Marriage Diploma00000533201371
Workplace Ministry Diploma00000367723
Diploma of Ministry16158106971877810065798
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021424216121
Diploma of Divinity02906072124658959561
Total Programs of Study182482042146653824072502379

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate142306610638434389103116772815
Workplace Ministry Certificate0000182022201191
Christian Enterprise Certificate00000584825
Christian Leaders Certificate3422440637933929711696741965
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110283514225
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821799106681419
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000245314
Women's Ministry Certificate00000024201458
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate000013201614669
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419088108621144
Total Programs of Study21378114811467126412505085243377825