Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
1243903803.479

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications817793114766416531600
Accepted81779311451935631243
Graduates32253593341938672

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree3204448611012279
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000088117
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002103
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Associate of Ministry Degree000045110
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001113
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000123
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001001
Bachelor of Divinity Degree16212846705177
Bachelor of Ministry Degree00002406
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111012
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree031312144147
Total Programs of Study429788814020713559

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma00038453241551446712
Christian Enterprise Diploma0000013509
Christian Marriage Diploma0000053320260
Workplace Ministry Diploma00000367016
Diploma of Ministry1615810697187781005738
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002142423108
Diploma of Divinity0290607212465895507
Total Programs of Study18248204214665382407212150

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate14230661063843538910311552743
Workplace Ministry Certificate000018202220080
Christian Enterprise Certificate00000584017
Christian Leaders Certificate342244063793392971169641895
Chaplaincy Certificate00003811028351212
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate281512582642282179910671358
Women's Ministry Certificate0000002420044
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate000013201614063
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000235010
Certificate of Ministry91002071861941908810861088
Total Programs of Study2137811481146712651250507523237510