Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
18281383363.478

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report20152019201720182016202020212022Total
Applications8176493114774395552062329
Accepted1145199377813643672101825
Graduates2253227442240569031133

Degree Totals

Degree Report

20152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000000448
Associate of Divinity Degree000000273461
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree000000145
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000052328
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000010818
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000071522
Associate in Christian Living Degree000022116
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree0000898126
Associate of Divinity Degree3204348611014215333
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree000001001
Associate of Ministry Degree0000466117
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree000012216
Bachelor of Divinity Degree19344059756221301
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree000010102
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00001116220
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000247114
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree000000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree000002417
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree000001225
Total Programs of Study4297788139214195134880

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=2013201420152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Christian Ministry Diploma00049713301962052561421249
Christian Business Diploma000001357319
Diploma of Ministry1615810697187911281641051043
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002147505540213
Diploma of Divinity029060721247510415491772
Total Programs of Study182482152406634124926363813296

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=2013201420152016201720182019202020212022 YTDAll
Christian Ministry Certificate1423066106384353931802473181713440
Christian Leaders Certificate342244063803393021721542131442368
Christian Business Certificate0000059514336
Chaplaincy Certificate00003811032414326290
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate281512582652282171311341581111681
Women's Ministry Certificate00000041294321134
Certificate of Ministry91002071861951901081371521081392
Total Programs of Study21378114811469123512176737479415849341