Christian Leaders College Statistics

At Christian Leaders College, students begin their journey at Christian Leaders Institute. They are allowed to take free college-level classes which include materials, quizzes and record keeping. They gather digital award credentials. Thousands are participating.

Numbers of those students desire collegiate credentials. Christian Leaders College has placed a structure in place that adds additional academic and collegiate credential requirements for those students who want their degree to be recognized as an accredited collegiate degree. This is the degree that is recognized by our academic partners like Ohio Christian University and other schools.

One of the requirements of an accredited institution is to keep excellent statistics of graduates who start the program and how they are progressing at Christian Leaders College.

While most colleges have a semester system of tracking results, Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
1140814153.477

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications8177931147662791410
Accepted8177931145192551139
Graduates3225461311136587

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486175251
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00008412
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000213
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000459
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000112
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree0000011
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree1621284550151
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000235
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000189
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree0000011
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214345
Total Programs of Study4297888139152490

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000384532214992646
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001337
Christian Marriage Diploma000005331553
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000036615
Diploma of Ministry16158106971877763695
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021423295
Diploma of Divinity019060721226353461
Total Programs of Study172482042146613732641972

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate142306611638435389101732695
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820221575
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000058417
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406379339297115681862
Chaplaincy Certificate0000381102824200
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821797671310
Women's Ministry Certificate000000241337
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate00001320161059
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate0000023510
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419086691041
Total Programs of Study21378114821467126512505003487306

Christian Leaders College is one of the programs of Christian Leaders Ministries.