Christian Leaders College Statistics

At Christian Leaders College, students begin their journey at Christian Leaders Institute. They are allowed to take free college-level classes which include materials, quizzes and record keeping. They gather digital award credentials. Thousands are participating.

Numbers of those students desire collegiate credentials. Christian Leaders College has placed a structure in place that adds additional academic and collegiate credential requirements for those students who want their degree to be recognized as an accredited collegiate degree. This is the degree that is recognized by our academic partners like Ohio Christian University and other schools.

One of the requirements of an accredited institution is to keep excellent statistics of graduates who start the program and how they are progressing at Christian Leaders College.

While most colleges have a semester system of tracking results, Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
1098780243.475

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications8177931147672261358
Accepted8177931145192141098
Graduates3225461306112558

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486164240
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00008412
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000213
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000459
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000112
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree0000011
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree1621284546147
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000235
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000178
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree0000000
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214345
Total Programs of Study4297888139135473

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000384532214776628
Christian Marriage Diploma000005331250
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000036615
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001337
Diploma of Ministry16158106961877657687
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021422992
Diploma of Divinity019059701226349454
Total Programs of Study172482032116613702321933

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate14230661163843538999552675
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820221474
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000058114
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406379339297115571851
Chaplaincy Certificate0000381102818194
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821798571301
Women's Ministry Certificate000000241135
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate00001320161059
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate000002349
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419086601032
Total Programs of Study21378114821467126512504992877244

Christian Leaders College is one of the programs of Christian Leaders Ministries.