Christian Leaders College Statistics

At Christian Leaders College, students begin their journey at Christian Leaders Institute. They are allowed to take free college-level classes which include materials, quizzes and record keeping. They gather digital award credentials. Thousands are participating.

Numbers of those students desire collegiate credentials. Christian Leaders College has placed a structure in place that adds additional academic and collegiate credential requirements for those students who want their degree to be recognized as an accredited collegiate degree. This is the degree that is recognized by our academic partners like Ohio Christian University and other schools.

One of the requirements of an accredited institution is to keep excellent statistics of graduates who start the program and how they are progressing at Christian Leaders College.

While most colleges have a semester system of tracking results, Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
966656983.483

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications827793114759711196
Accepted82779311451981966
Graduates422546127842461

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486027202
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00008311
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000202
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000448
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000101
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree0000000
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree1621284516117
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000213
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000134
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree0000000
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214042
Total Programs of Study429788813854391

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000364331812228547
Christian Marriage Diploma00000532340
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000036110
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001304
Diploma of Ministry16157105951877315639
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002141365
Diploma of Divinity018656661176212400
Total Programs of Study17243197204652339621705

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate14230661163843538889212630
Workplace Ministry Certificate0000182022565
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000058013
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406379339296108151801
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110285181
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821796171259
Women's Ministry Certificate00000023528
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000132015149
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate000002305
Certificate of Ministry91002071861941908416986
Total Programs of Study2137811482146712651248476857017

Christian Leaders College is one of the programs of Christian Leaders Ministries.