Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
1376992643.482

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications8177931147664361991766
Accepted8177931145193651301379
Graduates322535734519276748

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486110118295
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089219
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002215
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000101
Associate of Ministry Degree000046313
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001225
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000235
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001012
Bachelor of Divinity Degree162128457121193
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111214
Bachelor of Ministry Degree00002417
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree031312144450
Associate of Divinity 202100000044
Associate of Chaplaincy 202100000011
Bachelor of Chaplaincy 202100000000
Bachelor of Divinity 202100000000
Associate of Christian Leadership 202100000011
Total Programs of Study429788813921464616

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000384532415514453759
Christian Enterprise Diploma0000013509
Christian Marriage Diploma0000053320866
Workplace Ministry Diploma00000367319
Diploma of Ministry16158106971877810041774
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021424211116
Diploma of Divinity02906072124658938540
Total Programs of Study182482042146653824071542283

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate142306610638434389103116502788
Workplace Ministry Certificate000018202220686
Christian Enterprise Certificate00000584421
Christian Leaders Certificate3422440637933929711696471938
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110283510221
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821799106421393
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000245112
Women's Ministry Certificate0000002420347
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate000013201614265
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419088108391121
Total Programs of Study21378114811467126412505085242047692