Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
15331130823.484

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications8177931147664393951965
Accepted8177931145193652861535
Graduates3225357357188185865

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32043486110136312
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002215
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089623
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000101
Associate of Ministry Degree000046616
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001225
Bachelor of Divinity Degree193440597553271
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001012
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111517
Bachelor of Ministry Degree00002439
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000246
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000112
Associate of Divinity Degree0000001919
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00000044
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00000000
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000033
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000077
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000044
Total Programs of Study4297788139214155706

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma0003845324155144136842
Christian Enterprise Diploma00000135514
Christian Marriage Diploma00000533202179
Workplace Ministry Diploma000003671026
Diploma of Ministry16158106971877810097830
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021424229134
Diploma of Divinity02906072124658994596
Total Programs of Study182482042146653824073922521

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate1423066106384343891031161222860
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820222021101
Christian Enterprise Certificate000005841027
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406379339297116961162007
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110283523234
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821799106911442
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000245516
Women's Ministry Certificate00000024202165
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000132016141073
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419088108921174
Total Programs of Study21378114811467126412505085245117999