Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
15781181383.482

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021Total
Applications8177931147654394241993
Accepted8177931145193643291577
Graduates3225357377215228955

Degree Totals

Degree Report

2015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree0000002525
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00000044
Bachelor of Divinity Degree00000055
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree00000011
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000088
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000077
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089623
Associate of Divinity Degree32043486110140316
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002215
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000101
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001225
Associate of Ministry Degree000046616
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001012
Bachelor of Divinity Degree193440597559277
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111517
Bachelor of Ministry Degree000024713
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree00000000
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000246
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000123
Total Programs of Study4297788139214183734

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma00043533261881962281034
Christian Enterprise Diploma00000135716
Christian Marriage Diploma000005402636107
Workplace Ministry Diploma000003681229
Diploma of Ministry161581069718785123154917
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma0000021454947162
Diploma of Divinity0290607212472102146668
Total Programs of Study182482092226674395096302933

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=201320142015201620172018201920202021 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate1423066106384363921562222663168
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820252131115
Christian Enterprise Certificate000005951433
Christian Leaders Certificate342244063793392981521441942170
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110314138258
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate281512582642282171221311441543
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate00000245718
Women's Ministry Certificate000000382740105
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000132016141679
Certificate of Ministry9100207186194190991321411258
Total Programs of Study21378114811467126612546527428918747