Christian Leaders College Statistics

At Christian Leaders College, students begin their journey at Christian Leaders Institute. They are allowed to take free college-level classes which include materials, quizzes and record keeping. They gather digital award credentials. Thousands are participating.

Numbers of those students desire collegiate credentials. Christian Leaders College has placed a structure in place that adds additional academic and collegiate credential requirements for those students who want their degree to be recognized as an accredited collegiate degree. This is the degree that is recognized by our academic partners like Ohio Christian University and other schools.

One of the requirements of an accredited institution is to keep excellent statistics of graduates who start the program and how they are progressing at Christian Leaders College.

While most colleges have a semester system of tracking results, Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
926630843.483

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications827793114753351154
Accepted82779311451941926
Graduates422556126821431

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486014189
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree0000819
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000202
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000426
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000101
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree0000000
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree162128458109
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000202
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000112
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree0000000
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214042
Total Programs of Study429788813826363

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma000354331811615527
Christian Marriage Diploma00000531238
Workplace Ministry Diploma000003609
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001304
Diploma of Ministry16156105951877211633
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma000002141264
Diploma of Divinity01855565117628393
Total Programs of Study17241195203652331381668

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate1423066116394353888782616
Workplace Ministry Certificate0000182022262
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000058013
Christian Leaders Certificate3422440637933929610571790
Chaplaincy Certificate000038110281177
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821795121253
Women's Ministry Certificate00000022325
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate0000132015149
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate000002305
Certificate of Ministry91002071861941908412982
Total Programs of Study2137811482146812651248469466972

Christian Leaders College is one of the programs of Christian Leaders Ministries.