Christian Leaders College Statistics

Christian Leaders College has a real-time tally. We are a correspondence college where each person is on an individualized academic journey. These statistics chronicle the journey of our students.

Note: The years before 2018, Christian Leaders College statistics reflected the work of Christian Leaders Institute’s degree program.

Christian Leaders College Statistics

 Credits Awarded and Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
1198865803.479

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report201520162017201820192020Total
Applications8177931147663551486
Accepted8177931145193131197
Graduates3225360323171632

Degree Totals

Degree Report

201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree32044486195271
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree00008513
Associate in Christian Living Degree0000213
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Associate of Ministry Degree0000459
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree0000112
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree0000011
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree0000101
Bachelor of Divinity Degree1621284561162
Bachelor of Ministry Degree0000246
Bachelor of Workplace Ministry Degree0000000
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree000011011
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree0000011
Bachelor of Divinity Degree03131214345
Total Programs of Study4297888139187525

Diploma Totals

Diploma Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Diploma0003845324155123685
Christian Enterprise Diploma000001348
Christian Marriage Diploma000005331755
Workplace Ministry Diploma0000036716
Diploma of Ministry16158106971877889722
Commissioned Pastoral Diploma00000214238101
Diploma of Divinity029060721246674488
Total Programs of Study182482042146653833522075

Certificate Totals

Certificate Report

<=20132014201520162017201820192020 YTDAll
Continuing Ministry Certificate142306611638435389103952719
Workplace Ministry Certificate00001820221878
Christian Enterprise Certificate0000058417
Christian Leaders Certificate34224406379339297116881883
Chaplaincy Certificate0000381102829205
Commissioned Pastoral Certificate2815125826422821799961341
Women's Ministry Certificate000000241842
Advanced Workplace Ministry Certificate00001320161362
Advanced Christian Enterprise Certificate0000023510
Certificate of Ministry910020718619419088971071
Total Programs of Study21378114821467126512505074637428